BIMSB building

Medical Systems Biology

The Berlin Institute for Medical Systems Biology (BIMSB)

Student Seminar in Systems Biology at the MDC

Archive

2020

Dec 9 2020 (Virtual Meeting)

  • Nina Mitic (Junker lab, BIMSB): Adult neurogenesis in the zebrafish brain at single cell resolution
  • Chiara Anania (Lupianez lab, BIMSB): In vivo dissection of a multi-CTCF element reveals developmental principles of chromatin boundary function

Nov 13 2020 (Virtual Meeting)

  • Samantha Mendonsa (AG Chekulaeva)
  • Izabela Harabula (AG Pombo)

Oct 30 (Virtual Meeting)

  • Ismail Özcan (AG Tursun): Genetic Dissection of Direct Cellular Reprogramming in vivo
  • Nora Fresmann (AG Junker): Dissecting cell type composition and cell lineages in zebrafish models of neuroblastoma

Oct 16 (Virtual Meeting)

  • Che-Wei Hsu (AG Ohler)
  • Tzu-Ting Wei (AG Schwarz)
  • Nicolai von Kügelgen (AG Chekulaeva)

Sep 18 (Virtual Meeting)

  • Dominik Szabo (AG Pombo)
  • Anna Monaco (AG Zinzen)
  • Marina Petkovic (AG Schwarz)

Sept 4 (Virtual Meeting)

  • Haiyue Liu (AG Rajewsky)
  • Mareike Simon (AG Wolf)
  • Somesh Sai (AG Sauer)

July 24 (Virtual Meeting)

  • Martin Forbes (AG Kempa)
  • Gülkiz Baytek (AG Tursun lab)

June 26 (Virtual Meeting)

  • Seung Koon Kim (AG Rajewsky)
  • Thomas Sparks (AG Pombo lab)

June 12 (Virtual Meeting)

  • Ana Costa Veloso (AG Zinzen lab)
  • Aristotelis Misios (AG Rajewsky)

May 29 (Virtual Meeting)

  • Anna Vlot (AG Ohler)
  • Gulinuer Yimingjiang (AG Chekulaeva)

May 15 (Virtual Meeting)

  • Cledi Cerda-Jara (AG Rajewsky)
  • Friedrich Preußer (AG Preibisch)

Apr 17 (Virtual Meeting)

  • Gaurav Jumde (AG Junker)
  • Eelco Meerdink (AG Ohler)
  • Julia Markowski (AG Schwarz)

Apr 3 (Virtual Meeting)

  • Ella Bahry (AG Preibisch)
  • Martin Burkert (AG Ohler)

Mar 3

  • Carlos Vieira e Vieira (AG Selbach)
  • Anika Neuschulz (AG Junker)

Feb 21

  • Sayaka Dantsuji (AG Chekulaeva)
  • Jonathan Alles (AG Rajewsky)

Feb 7

  • Bo Hu (AG Junker)

Jan 24

  • Gesa Loof (AG Pombo)
  • Wai Yee (Vicky) Chung (AG Lupianez) 
  • Silvia Carvalho (AG Pombo) 

Jan 10

  • Liene Astica (AG Lupianez/Zinzen)
  • Karoline Holler (AG Junker)

 

2019

Dec 13

  • Nida ul Fatima (AG Tursun)
  • Safak Bayram (AG Kempa) 

Nov 15

  • Stefan Stefanov (AG Meyer)
  • Remo Monti (AG Ohler)

Nov 1

  • Selman Bulut (AG Tursun)
  • Miriam van Bentum (AG Selbach)

Oct 18

  • Katarzyna Wreczycka (AG Akalin)
  • Peter Jonas (AG Landthaler)
  • Iris Marchal (AG Tursun)

Sept 6

  • Teresa Melder (AG Selbach)
  • Orsalia Hazapis (AG Landthaler-Ohler)
  • Lorena Lopez Zepeda (AG Ohler lab)

July 12

  • Nina Mitic (AG Junker)
  • Maria Stella de Biase (AG Schwarz) 
  • Irene Mota Gomez-Argente (AG Lupianez)

June 28

  • Roberto Arsie (AG Landthaler)

June 14

  • Ruben Lopes Pereira Abreu (AG Landthaler)
  • Jonas Brandenburg (Garfield lab, IRI Life Sciences)

May 17

  • Henriette Miko (AG Ohler)​
  • ​​Izabela Harabula (AG Pombo)
  • Chiara Anania (AG Lupianez)

Apr 18

  • Laura Breimann (AG Preibisch)
  • Gülkiz Baytek (AG Tursun)

Mar 22

  • Samantha Mendosa (AG Chekulaeva)
  • Ismail Özcan (AG Tursun)

Feb 8

  • Rieke Kempfer (AG Pombo)
  • Nicolai von Kügelgen (AG Chekulaeva)
  • Ana Christina Costa Veloso (AG Zinzen)

Jan 25

  • Aristotelis Misios (AG Rajewsky)
  • Martin Forbes (AG Kempa)
  • Thomas Sparks (AG Pombo)

Jan 11

  • Jonathan Fröhlich (AG Rajewsky) 
  • Ana Miguel Fernandes (AG Pombo)

 

2018

Dec 14

  • Haiyue Liu (AG Rajewsky) 
  • Camilla Ciolli Mattioli (AG Chekulaeva)

Nov 30

  • Marco Uhrig (AG Rajewsky) 
  • Marwan Zouinkhi (AG Preibisch)

Nov 16

  • Tamas Sztanka-Toth (AG Rajewsky)
  • Seung Joon Kim (AG Rajewsky)
  • Friedrich Preußer (AG Preibisch)

Nov 2

  • Asija Diag (AG Rajewsky)
  • Jonathan Alles (AG Rajewsky)

Oct 5

  • Martin Burkert (AG Ohler)
  • Ulrike Zinnall (AG Landthaler)

Sept 7

  • Birte Arlt (AG Kempa)
  • Gulinuer Yimingjiang (AG Chekulaeva)
  • Oscar Arturo Migueles Lozano (AG Wolf)

July 27

  • Marina Petkovic (AG Schwarz)
  • Nida ul Fatima (AG Tursun)
  • Selman Bulut (AG Tursun)

July 6

  • Gesa Loof (AG Pombo)
  • Ella Bahry (AG Preibisch)

June 15

  • Bo Hu (AG Junker)
  • Carlos Vieira (AG Selbach)
  • Mareike Simon (AG Wolf)

June 1

  • Jonathan Ronen (AG Akalin)

May 18

  • Philipp Wahle (AG Zinzen)
  • Petar Glazar (AG N Rajewsky)

Apr 20

  • Julia Löffler (AG Kempa)
  • Lorena Sofia Lopez Zepeda (AG Ohler)
  • Alexander Gosdschan (AG Akalin/Tursun) 

Apr 6

  • Katarzyna Wreczycka (AG Akalin)
  • Roberto Arsie (AG Landthaler)

Mar 23

  • Karoline Holler (AG Junker)
  • Boris Bogdanow (AG Selbach)

Mar 9

  • Selman Bulut (AG Tursun)
  • Stella de Biase (AG Schwarz)
  • Jonas Peters (AG Landthaler)

Feb 28

  • Nicolai Kastelic (AG Landthaler)
  • Giulia Caglio (AG Pombo)

Feb 9

  • Alexander Glahs (AG Zinzen)
  • Marcel Schilling (AG N Rajewsky)

Jan 26

  • Henriette Miko (AG Ohler)
  • Gülkiz Baytek (AG Tursun & AG Mertins)
  • Orsalia Hazapis (AG Landthaler)